KudoZ home » French to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

à l'ensemble

Italian translation: VS


15:30 Jun 30, 2004
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: à l'ensemble
deestinè à beneficier à l'ensemble de la distribution
Galachiara
Italian translation:VS
Explanation:
Bisogna vedere l'intera frase. Comunque un'alternativa alla soluzione proposta da Nazé (se il discorso complessivo lo consente) potrebbe essere : di cui potrà beneficiare l'intera distribuzione
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4VS
Silvia Carmignani
4 +1all'insieme della.../all'intera distribuzione
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3alla distribuzione in generaleManu2003


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à l'ensemble
all'insieme della.../all'intera distribuzione


Explanation:
Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elisa1222
12 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
à l'ensemble
VS


Explanation:
Bisogna vedere l'intera frase. Comunque un'alternativa alla soluzione proposta da Nazé (se il discorso complessivo lo consente) potrebbe essere : di cui potrà beneficiare l'intera distribuzione

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Cristani
4 hrs

agree  Marmar123
19 hrs

agree  byteman
22 hrs

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
1 day8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à l'ensemble
alla distribuzione in generale


Explanation:
alla distribuzione nel suo complesso, in generale

Manu2003
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10