KudoZ home » French to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

conforter

Italian translation: confortare convalidare avvalorare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:conforter
Italian translation:confortare convalidare avvalorare
Entered by: meustazio

10:06 Jul 2, 2004
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: conforter
la cooperation conforte auprès du public l'identité de la Marque sur le plan international
Galachiara
confortare
Explanation:
avvalorare, convalidare
Selected response from:

meustazio
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rafforzare, confermare
Silvia Carmignani
5rinsalda - corrobora presso il pubblico
Cristina Giannetti
4confortare
meustazio


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
confortare


Explanation:
avvalorare, convalidare

meustazio
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rafforzare, confermare


Explanation:
..

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
1 hr
  -> Grazie Cathie. Ciao e Buone Ferie!

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
1 hr

agree  Marmar123
6 days

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rinsalda - corrobora presso il pubblico


Explanation:
rinsaldare - corroborare

Cristina Giannetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian