KudoZ home » French to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

en permanence

Italian translation: VS


10:07 Jul 2, 2004
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: en permanence
l'installation du point de vente doit correspondre en permanence au prestige de la Marque
Galachiara
Italian translation:VS
Explanation:
Una alternativa..

La sistemazione/allestimento del punto vendita dovrà costantemente rispecchiare il prestigio della marca
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sempreRaffaella Cornacchini
3 +1VS
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sempre


Explanation:
l'ubicazione dovrà sempre corrispondere... (ossia se il sito diviene degradato occorre muoversi per rispettare certi standard).

raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  meustazio
4 mins

agree  Cristina Giannetti
39 mins

agree  Science451
1 hr

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
1 hr

agree  Marmar123
6 days

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
VS


Explanation:
Una alternativa..

La sistemazione/allestimento del punto vendita dovrà costantemente rispecchiare il prestigio della marca

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
1 hr