KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Comment trouves-tu Paris ?

Italian translation: Come ti sembra, Parigi?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Comment trouves-tu Paris ?
Italian translation:Come ti sembra, Parigi?
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

15:03 May 21, 2005
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: Comment trouves-tu Paris ?
visite à Paris
Come ti sembra, Parigi?
Explanation:
Come ti sembra Parigi?
Ti piace Parigi?


Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Come ti sembra, Parigi?
Catherine Nazé Prempain
5 +5Cosa te ne pare di Parigi
Giuseppe Randazzo
3Com'è Parigi?
Elisa Calo'
4 -1come te piace Parigi?
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Comment trouves tu Paris?
Come ti sembra, Parigi?


Explanation:
Come ti sembra Parigi?
Ti piace Parigi?




Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara_M
2 mins

agree  Jean-Marie Le Ray: ti piace Parigi J-M (a me si ;-))
3 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle
5 mins

agree  Claudia Sarasin: Che nostalgia...
12 mins

agree  Francesca Siotto
26 mins

agree  sabina moscatelli: sì, tanta nostalgia...
27 mins

agree  luskie
17 hrs

agree  Chiara Santoriello: anch'io non vedo l'ora di tornarci...
19 hrs

agree  elef: ti piace Parigi (ma preferisco Marsiglia!)
1 day16 hrs

agree  xxxMozart
1 day19 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Comment trouves tu Paris?
come te piace Parigi?


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  sabina moscatelli: la morfosintassi non è un'opinione...
27 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Comment trouves tu Paris?
Cosa te ne pare di Parigi


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2005-05-21 15:31:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-05-21 15:35:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

?

Giuseppe Randazzo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
4 mins
  -> grazie...mi sembrava piu' italiano!

agree  luskie
16 hrs
  -> grazie luskie

agree  xxxMozart
1 day18 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Simpa
1 day20 hrs
  -> grazie simpa

agree  Giacobbe: :)
21 days
  -> grazie

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Comment trouves tu Paris?
Com'è Parigi?


Explanation:
E'chiaro che si chiede un'opinione personale.

Elisa Calo'
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian