KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tourism & Travel

photo de couverture

Italian translation: foto di copertina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:photo de couverture
Italian translation:foto di copertina
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

17:12 Apr 8, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: photo de couverture
s'intende la foto copertina?

in una lista: dopo realizzazione
foto
stampa
illustrazioni
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
foto di copertina
Explanation:
Secondo me sí...
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per la conferma, ed eccoti 4 bei punti. Grazie sempre per l'aiuto!!! Buona cena. Ivana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7foto di copertina
Oscar Romagnone
4foto di copertinaElena Pasquinelli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
foto di copertina


Explanation:
Secondo me sí...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 50
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie per la conferma, ed eccoti 4 bei punti. Grazie sempre per l'aiuto!!! Buona cena. Ivana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
4 mins
  -> grazie Maria Rosa!

agree  Loredana Vicario
13 mins
  -> grazie Loredana!

agree  Livia Bianchini
28 mins
  -> grazie Livia!

agree  Marina Invernizzi
29 mins
  -> grazie Marina!

agree  Francine Alloncle
35 mins
  -> grazie Francine!

agree  Annie Dauvergne
40 mins
  -> grazie Annie!

agree  milatrad: concordo
18 hrs
  -> grazie Mila! :)

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foto di copertina


Explanation:
En couverture vuol dire in copertina

Elena Pasquinelli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian