KudoZ home » French to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

couronne

Italian translation: matassa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:couronne
Italian translation:matassa
Entered by: Paola Dentifrigi

06:09 Mar 9, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
French term or phrase: couronne
Le type de conditionnement correspond à la nature du conditionnement (pièce, boîte, carton, couronne, palette, …), ces valeurs étant définies dans une table et servant à la traduction de l’information du fournisseur (mot conditionnement)

Grazie
Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
coil / matassa
Explanation:
se si parla d'imballo, secondo il materiale confezionato, il francese couronne può corrispondere a questi 2 termini in italiano

es. FR http://www.inoxtube.com/inoxtube/gamme3.html
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
grazie e scusa ritardo...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coil / matassa
Agnès Levillayer
3une idee...
Helen Chrysanthopoulou


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
une idee...


Explanation:
flangia ...

Helen Chrysanthopoulou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coil / matassa


Explanation:
se si parla d'imballo, secondo il materiale confezionato, il francese couronne può corrispondere a questi 2 termini in italiano

es. FR http://www.inoxtube.com/inoxtube/gamme3.html

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
grazie e scusa ritardo...