KudoZ home » French to Norwegian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

la gamme

Norwegian translation: Det aller beste


21:24 Aug 5, 2004
French to Norwegian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: la gamme
Sammenheng:
Design: C5 se distigne. Soyez serein, C5 vous protège.Voyagez en première classe. Des prestations de luxe. Des motorisations performantes. La Gamme.
Hilde Nicolaisen
Norway
Norwegian translation:Det aller beste
Explanation:
Hei,

"Haut de gamme" er "av beste kvalitet, dyrest" så kanskje
"Det aller beste" kan passe i sammenhengen ?

Lykke til !
Hilsen Tone
Selected response from:

Tone Wittmann
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4serien
Ove Pedersen
4modellprogram
Jérôme Haushalter
4 -1Det aller besteTone Wittmann


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Det aller beste


Explanation:
Hei,

"Haut de gamme" er "av beste kvalitet, dyrest" så kanskje
"Det aller beste" kan passe i sammenhengen ?

Lykke til !
Hilsen Tone

Tone Wittmann
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jérôme Haushalter: det er ikke "haut de gamme" men bare "la gamme". Det vil sige, at her vises de forskellige modeller.
24 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modellprogram


Explanation:
"La gamme" som det står her indleder en præsentation af produkterne.
Det er det samme som i "la gamme du constructeur".

Jérôme Haushalter
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serien


Explanation:
Evt. kan du presisere: C5-serien

Ove Pedersen
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 4