KudoZ home » French to Polish » Art/Literary

etre tenu des dettes

Polish translation: ponosic odpowiedzialnosc za zobowiazania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:etre tenu des dettes
Polish translation:ponosic odpowiedzialnosc za zobowiazania
Entered by: Ana Hermida

10:40 Jul 2, 2002
French to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: etre tenu des dettes
société commerciale dans laquelle les associés sont tenus des dettes sociales (les commandités) ou tenus dans les limites de leur apport (commanditaires).
kgas
ponosic odpowiedzialnosc za zobowiazania
Explanation:
Kodeks spolek handlowych
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4odpowiedzialnosc wspolnikow za dlugi spolkiDanouchka
4ponosic odpowiedzialnosc za dlugi
Hania Pietrzyk
4ponosic odpowiedzialnosc za zobowiazaniaJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ponosic odpowiedzialnosc za zobowiazania


Explanation:
Kodeks spolek handlowych

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
Merci!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ponosic odpowiedzialnosc za dlugi


Explanation:
byc odpowiedzialnym...

Hania Pietrzyk
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 287

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odpowiedzialnosc wspolnikow za dlugi spolki


Explanation:
Mowi sie tez o solidarnej lub nieograniczonej odpowiedzialnosci wspolnikow

Danouchka
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 175