KudoZ home » French to Polish » Art/Literary

Recomm. off.

Polish translation: recommandation officielle -


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Recomm. off.
Polish translation:recommandation officielle -
Entered by: Hania Pietrzyk

10:59 Jul 2, 2002
French to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: Recomm. off.
commanditer - recomm. off. pour sponsoriser.
kgas
recommandation officielle -
Explanation:
rekomendacja oficjalna (np. wladz)
proposition
Selected response from:

Hania Pietrzyk
France
Grading comment
Chyba o to chodzi. Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4recommandation officielle -
Hania Pietrzyk
2finansowacDanouchka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recommandation officielle -


Explanation:
rekomendacja oficjalna (np. wladz)
proposition

Hania Pietrzyk
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 287
Grading comment
Chyba o to chodzi. Dzieki!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
finansowac


Explanation:
Tak mysle, bo przeciez commanditer, to znaczy wniesc sklad do spolki...

Danouchka
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 175