KudoZ home » French to Polish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

comportementalement

Polish translation: niżej


21:40 Mar 12, 2008
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / evolution
French term or phrase: comportementalement
Puis vers - 50000 appariassent suodainement en Afrique des humains que nous pouvons qualifier de comportementalement modernes.
Uqula
Polish translation:niżej
Explanation:
z lekką parafrazą..

que nous pouvons qualifier de comportementalement modernes.

których sposób bycia/zachowanie możemy zakwalifikowac/zaliczyć do spotykanych wspólcześnie.
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3niżej
Maciej Andrzejczak
4ze względu na zachowanie
Ossetta


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
niżej


Explanation:
z lekką parafrazą..

que nous pouvons qualifier de comportementalement modernes.

których sposób bycia/zachowanie możemy zakwalifikowac/zaliczyć do spotykanych wspólcześnie.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantiste: można również uzyć postępowanie lub wyczyny
4 mins

agree  Ossetta
6 mins

agree  elzbieta jatowt
1 hr

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ze względu na zachowanie


Explanation:
:)

Ossetta
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3