KudoZ home » French to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

default generique

Polish translation: usterka rodzajowa


09:28 Feb 22, 2006
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) /
French term or phrase: default generique
tout defaut generique oblige entreprise au remplacement de toutes les pieces de meme nature et ayant la meme function que celles ou il est constate, meme si elles n ont pas donne lieu a accident
xxxNiunia1
Polish translation:usterka rodzajowa
Explanation:
moze tez byc *gatunkowa*
Selected response from:

Alicja Bloemer
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wada wyjawniona (produkcyjna lub materialu)
atche84
4usterka rodzajowa
Alicja Bloemer
4wada gatunkowa
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wada gatunkowa


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usterka rodzajowa


Explanation:
moze tez byc *gatunkowa*

Alicja Bloemer
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wada wyjawniona (produkcyjna lub materialu)


Explanation:
zwykla wada ukryta - generique wskazuje raczej na to, ze niezaleznie od tego czy wada produkcyjna, czy wada materialu, dostawca ma wymienic wszystkie podobne czesci

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7