KudoZ home » French to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

180/100e de mm

Polish translation: 1,8 mm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:180/100e de mm
Polish translation:1,8 mm
Entered by: Magdalena Czajka-Dion

18:38 May 1, 2008
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / piscines
French term or phrase: 180/100e de mm
cos mi nie pasuje tutaj, czy ktos chcialby mi powiedziec ile to jest milimetrow?

L’ossature de votre piscine est constituée de panneaux en acier ondé de forte épaisseur revêtus d’une quadruple protection garantissant résistance mécanique et longévité exceptionnelle. Dimensions : 1,2 x 2,87 (44kg) ou 1,2 x 1,94 m (27kg). Epaisseur moyenne :180/100e de mm.
Hania Pietrzyk
France
1,8 mm
Explanation:
Wychodzi na niecale 2 milimetry, co wydaje mi sie troche malo...Moze wystapil jakis blad? Pozdrawiam
Selected response from:

Magdalena Czajka-Dion
France
Grading comment
b. dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11,8 mm
Magdalena Czajka-Dion
30,662182994 mm
esperantiste


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1,8 mm


Explanation:
Wychodzi na niecale 2 milimetry, co wydaje mi sie troche malo...Moze wystapil jakis blad? Pozdrawiam

Magdalena Czajka-Dion
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
b. dziekuje
Notes to answerer
Asker: no właśnie wydaje mi się, że to powinny być cm.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantiste: http://www.waterair.pl/testy.htm
1 day3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
0,662182994 mm


Explanation:
180 / (100 * e) = 0,662182994 mm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2008-05-01 19:48:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

e = 2,71828183


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/intl/pl/help/features.html#calculator
esperantiste
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic