KudoZ home » French to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

pressentir (w tym kontekście)...

Polish translation: sondowany...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pressentir (w tym kontekście)...
Polish translation:sondowany...
Entered by: esperantiste

16:07 Mar 10, 2008
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / budowa autostrad...
French term or phrase: pressentir (w tym kontekście)...
Societe xxx, société concessionnaire pressentie dans le cadre du projet yyy
Tradpol
Poland
sondowany...
Explanation:
1° sonder quelqu'un sur ses intentions concernant une éventuelle affectation à une fonction

2° prévoir vaguement, deviner à l'avance, avoir un pressentiment
Selected response from:

esperantiste
Grading comment
W tym kontekście brzmi dobrze :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1poważnie wzięta pod uwagę
elzbieta jatowt
4sondowany...
esperantiste


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sondowany...


Explanation:
1° sonder quelqu'un sur ses intentions concernant une éventuelle affectation à une fonction

2° prévoir vaguement, deviner à l'avance, avoir un pressentiment

esperantiste
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
W tym kontekście brzmi dobrze :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poważnie wzięta pod uwagę


Explanation:
skupiająca naszą uwagę; mająca wszelkie szanse,
Pressentir - to znaczy, że nie ma jeszcze oficjalej decyzji, ale o tym się mówilo już, czy na jakiejś naradzie(prawie wszyscy byli zgodni) czy inaczej i że ten wybór jest uprzywilejowany,

elzbieta jatowt
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bayga
2 days15 hrs