KudoZ home » French to Polish » Law (general)

chambre de conseil

Polish translation: narada składu sędziowskiego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chambre de conseil
Polish translation:narada składu sędziowskiego
Entered by: Ossetta

16:27 Feb 8, 2007
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: chambre de conseil
juge statuant publiquement et en premier ressort a rendu en son audience le jugement contradictoire dont le teneur apres que la cause eut ete debattue en chambre de conseil dans l`affaire opposant:
Krzychu
narada składu sędziowskiego
Explanation:
ja to tłumaczę jako narada składu sędziowskiego, bo taki ma to sens
anglicy albo zostawiają the chambre de conseil, albo tłumaczą panel of judges
czasami jako "sąd/sędzia po naradzie..."
Selected response from:

Ossetta
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1narada składu sędziowskiego
Ossetta
4posiedzenie izby sędziowskiej
Mariola Turska


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
narada składu sędziowskiego


Explanation:
ja to tłumaczę jako narada składu sędziowskiego, bo taki ma to sens
anglicy albo zostawiają the chambre de conseil, albo tłumaczą panel of judges
czasami jako "sąd/sędzia po naradzie..."


    Reference: http://www.rozbrat.org/relacje%20_akcje/1996.htm
    Reference: http://www.oipip-poznan.pl/reg_sadu.htm
Ossetta
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 153
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bezowski
1 day6 hrs
  -> merci

1071 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posiedzenie izby sędziowskiej


Explanation:
http://www.brukselakg.polemb.net/index.php?document=352

Mariola Turska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12