KudoZ home » French to Polish » Other

joyeux anniversaire

Polish translation: Wszystkiego najlepszego z okazji urodzin!


12:46 Mar 20, 2002
French to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: joyeux anniversaire
c est pour un gateau d anniversaire de mon petit ami polonais
cybele
Polish translation:Wszystkiego najlepszego z okazji urodzin!
Explanation:
En polonais, on dit "meilleurs voeux a l'ocassion de anniversaire".
Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Wszystkiego najlepszego z okazji urodzin!
Magda Dziadosz
4 +1Sto'latSerge L


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sto'lat


Explanation:
me semble la traduction correcte.

Bonne chance,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.nypl.org/branch/central_units/d/f/expressions/lis...
Serge L

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: ortographie correcte: Sto lat! Magda (ci-dessous) a raison mais pour un gateau je dirais que ca va bien aussi.
46 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Wszystkiego najlepszego z okazji urodzin!


Explanation:
En polonais, on dit "meilleurs voeux a l'ocassion de anniversaire".
Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: Pour un gateau je dirais aussi: Wszystkiego najlepszego!
39 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
689 days
  -> dziêki Ci dobra duszo! :))