KudoZ home » French to Polish » Other

Assiette gourmande

Polish translation: dosłownie: "talerz dla smakosza"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Assiette gourmande
Polish translation:dosłownie: "talerz dla smakosza"
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

01:49 Jan 8, 2003
French to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
/ kuchnia francuska
French term or phrase: Assiette gourmande
deser
Pawel Bartoszewicz
dosłownie: "talerz dla smakosza"
Explanation:
albo np. talerz smakołyków
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo za obie odpowiedzi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5AGREE: ingrediencje znowu zaleza od okolicznosciJacek Krankowski
4dosłownie: "talerz dla smakosza"
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dosłownie: "talerz dla smakosza"


Explanation:
albo np. talerz smakołyków

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 268
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo za obie odpowiedzi.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
AGREE: ingrediencje znowu zaleza od okolicznosci


Explanation:
Moze byc deser lodowy:
http://perso.club-internet.fr/nathalie.lefevre/desserts-de-n...

a moze byc zupelnie co innego:

Fleury Michon: assiette gourmande au saumon
www.fr.ciao.com/product.php/ProduktId/246075

Fleury Michon assiette gourmande: poulet aux epices
www.fr.ciao.com/opinion.php/OpinionId/ 453813/SortOrder/0/sortedReverse/0


Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 96