KudoZ home » French to Polish » Other

pas de guerre en irak

Polish translation: Nie! wojnie w Iraku


14:01 Apr 1, 2003
French to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: pas de guerre en irak
tabloid
ghermi
Polish translation:Nie! wojnie w Iraku
Explanation:
Stop wojnie w Iraku!
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Nie! wojnie w Iraku
Maciej Andrzejczak
5"Nie" wojnie w IrakuJacek Krankowski
4Precz z wojna w Iraku !
Gregor Stasiak
5 -1postępy wojny w Iraku, albo...
Magda Dziadosz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nie! wojnie w Iraku


Explanation:
Stop wojnie w Iraku!

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 268
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna M. Wróbel
21 hrs

agree  lim0nka
67 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"Nie" wojnie w Iraku


Explanation:
.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 96

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
postępy wojny w Iraku, albo...


Explanation:
nie ma wojny w Iraku (il n'ya pas de..)
natomiast (les)pas de guerre to rozwój sytuacji, postępy w wojnie, itp.

HTH
Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Gregor Stasiak: to prima aprilis, oczywiscie....
10 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Precz z wojna w Iraku !


Explanation:
Oczywiscie "pas de guerre en irak" to nie jest po francusku. To skrot niegramatyczny i w bardzo proletariackim stylu

Gregor Stasiak
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 147