KudoZ home » French to Polish » Other

s\'istaller a califourchon

Polish translation: usiąść na kimś okrakiem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:s'istaller a califourchon
Polish translation:usiąść na kimś okrakiem

20:10 Jan 21, 2004
French to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: s\'istaller a califourchon
s'installer a califourchon sur quelqu'un
magda
usiąść na kimś okrakiem
Explanation:
zastanawiałam się nad ładniejszym słowem niż "okrakiem", ale tak sie poprostu mówi po polsku :)
pozdrawiam
Selected response from:

xxxMagdalenaC
Grading comment
4
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5usiasc okrakiemDanouchka
4 +1usiąść na kimś okrakiemxxxMagdalenaC


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
usiąść na kimś okrakiem


Explanation:
zastanawiałam się nad ładniejszym słowem niż "okrakiem", ale tak sie poprostu mówi po polsku :)
pozdrawiam

xxxMagdalenaC
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Piwkowski: dobrze
5 days

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
usiasc okrakiem


Explanation:
jedna noga z jednej strony, a druga noga z drugiej strony :-)

Danouchka
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 175