KudoZ home » French to Polish » Other

gouliner face au

Polish translation: płynąć pod wpływem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:gouliner face au
Polish translation:płynąć pod wpływem

19:50 Jan 22, 2004
French to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: gouliner face au
ses larmes degoulinent face au soleil
magda
płynąć pod wpływem
Explanation:
... jej/jego łzy płyną pod wpływem słońca. Łzy ciekną pod wpływem silej operacji słonecznej.
Selected response from:

Ewa Piwkowski
Grading comment
4
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4płynąć pod wpływemEwa Piwkowski
4kapać w stronę (w kierunku)
Maciej Andrzejczak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
degouliner face au
kapać w stronę (w kierunku)


Explanation:
słońca

łzy...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 268

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
płynąć pod wpływem


Explanation:
... jej/jego łzy płyną pod wpływem słońca. Łzy ciekną pod wpływem silej operacji słonecznej.


    Reference: http://piwkowski.com
Ewa Piwkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
4