KudoZ home » French to Polish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

collectivites des Premieres nations

Polish translation: wspólnoty indiańskie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:collectivites des Premieres nations
Polish translation:wspólnoty indiańskie

10:27 Mar 9, 2004
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: collectivites des Premieres nations
La violence dans les collectivités des Premières nations et des Inuits est aussi une importante priorité du gouvernement fédéral qui appuie des services communautaires de prévention, d'intervention et de traitement en matière de violence faite aux femmes
Jolanta
wspólnoty indiańskie
Explanation:
tekst jest z kanady, mowa o różnych plemionach indiańskich; czyli pierwotnych mieszkańcach.
(ENG: First nations)
Jak to ładnie ująć po polsku? politycznie poprawnie..?
Selected response from:

EstEnter
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wspólnoty indiańskie
EstEnter
2wspólnota krajów założycielskichamat


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wspólnota krajów założycielskich


Explanation:
prop.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wspólnoty indiańskie


Explanation:
tekst jest z kanady, mowa o różnych plemionach indiańskich; czyli pierwotnych mieszkańcach.
(ENG: First nations)
Jak to ładnie ująć po polsku? politycznie poprawnie..?



    Reference: http://www.gol-ged.gc.ca/pathfinder-expl/summaries-sommaires...
    i duzo innych
EstEnter
Netherlands
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): EstEnter