KudoZ home » French to Polish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Conseil de recherches en sciences humaines

Polish translation: Rada ds Badawczych Nauk Humanistycznych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Conseil de recherches en sciences humaines
Polish translation:Rada ds Badawczych Nauk Humanistycznych

09:38 Mar 26, 2004
French to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: Conseil de recherches en sciences humaines
En partenariat avec le Conseil de recherches en sciences humaines, cette Initiative de lutte contre la violence familiale prévoyait un fonds de démarrage quinquennal en vue d'établir cinq Centres de recherche sur la violence familiale et la violence faite aux femmes
Jolanta
Rada ds Badawczych Nauk Humanistycznych
Explanation:
prop.
Selected response from:

amat
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Rada ds. Badań w Naukach Humanistycznych
Adam Zakrzewski
4Rada ds Badawczych Nauk Humanistycznychamat


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rada ds Badawczych Nauk Humanistycznych


Explanation:
prop.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rada ds. Badań w Naukach Humanistycznych


Explanation:
moja propozycja

http://www.wwsh.edu.pl/index.php?page=2&subpage=4
http://www.taraka.most.org.pl/slow/sw_wojciech.html

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Cywińska
3 hrs