KudoZ home » French to Polish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

organisme de services sociaux

Polish translation: opieka spoleczna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:organisme de services sociaux
Polish translation:opieka spoleczna

10:40 Apr 2, 2004
French to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: organisme de services sociaux
Les femmes victimes ont indiqué avoir fait appel à un organisme de services sociaux dans seulement 9 p. 100 des incidents violents
Jolanta
opieka spoleczna
Explanation:
tak na goraco, moze wymysle cos lepszego...
Selected response from:

Olga Bobrowska - Braccini
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4instytucje pomocy społecznej
Gregor Stasiak
3opieka spoleczna
Olga Bobrowska - Braccini


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opieka spoleczna


Explanation:
tak na goraco, moze wymysle cos lepszego...

Olga Bobrowska - Braccini
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Polish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instytucje pomocy społecznej


Explanation:

Les femmes victimes ont indiqué avoir fait appel ŕ un organisme de services sociaux dans seulement 9 p. 100 des incidents violents

kobiety będące ofiarami przemocy przyznają, że zaledwie 9 proc przypadków zwracają się o pomoc do instytucji pomocy społecznej

Gregor Stasiak
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish