KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

phase amont

Portuguese translation: fase prévia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:phase amont
Portuguese translation:fase prévia
Entered by: tierri pimpao

15:16 Mar 30, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: phase amont
Il s’agit d’une des phases d’un contrat publique.
Albertina Duarte
Portugal
fase prévia
Explanation:
sem outro contexto, creio que é isso
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fase a montante
Martine COTTARD
3 +1fase prévia
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fase prévia


Explanation:
sem outro contexto, creio que é isso

tierri pimpao
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Pedro
10 hrs
  -> merci ana!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fase a montante


Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-03-30 15:25:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Exemplos:
.... sendo evidente que as fases a montante exigem maior EME que as fases a jusante.

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15