KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

licence d'affaire

Portuguese translation: licença de actividade (empresarial)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:licence d'affaire
Portuguese translation:licença de actividade (empresarial)
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

12:54 Aug 25, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: licence d'affaire
Obtention d’une licence d'affaire
Sandra Baptista
Portugal
licença de actividade (empresarial)
Explanation:
Sugg.
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3licença de actividade (empresarial)
Martine COTTARD
5 +1Licença de Trabalho
Cláudia Balduino
5autorização de trabalho
Fernando Guerra
4licença para o exercício da actividade
Lúcia Leitão
4licença de negócio
Teresa Sobral Casimiro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
licença de actividade (empresarial)


Explanation:
Sugg.

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  beatryce
1 hr
  -> obrigada Beatryce

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
9 days
  -> obrigada Sara

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
10 days
  -> Olá Lígia, obrigada!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
licença de negócio


Explanation:
Uma sugestão

Teresa Sobral Casimiro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
licença para o exercício da actividade


Explanation:
Suponha que seja isto. Obter uma licença para poder explorar uma determinada actividade

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Licença de Trabalho


Explanation:
Período de afastamento para assuntos diversos. É como se diz no BRASIL.

Cláudia Balduino
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosangela Alberge
16 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Rosangela!

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
licence d\'affaire
autorização de trabalho


Explanation:
É um termo ainda mais claro.


Fernando Guerra
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese