KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Computers: Software

raccourcie (ici)

Portuguese translation: encurtada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:raccourcie (ici)
Portuguese translation:encurtada
Entered by: Aida Gabriel

16:27 Mar 14, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
French term or phrase: raccourcie (ici)
Différents types d’antennes peuvent être utilisées en fonction de la place disponible (antenne large bande, verticale, mobile, raccourcie) et du type de liaison
Aida Gabriel
Portugal
encurtada
Explanation:
sem qualquer duvida!
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1encurtada
tierri pimpao
3voir ci-dessousDeoceli MENDES


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encurtada


Explanation:
sem qualquer duvida!


    Reference: http://www.feirinhadigital.com.br/rbr/HAM/projetos-usuarios/...
    Reference: http://www.arbl.org/
tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Tomaz
8 mins
  -> obrigado Nat!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Trata-se de automóvel, informática ????
j'ai trouvé cela sur Internet
- antenne clé usb -12dB (antenne raccourcie) - informática

- antena curta, compacta ... - automóvel


Deoceli MENDES
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4