KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Computers: Software

crypto-période

Portuguese translation: criptoperíodo (OU cripto-período)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:crypto-période
Portuguese translation:criptoperíodo (OU cripto-período)
Entered by: rhandler

14:12 Mar 15, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
French term or phrase: crypto-période
Les mécanismes de distribution et de renouvellement automatiques des clés secrètes sont basées sur leurs périodes de validité (Crypto-Périodes)
Aida Gabriel
Portugal
criptoperíodo (OU cripto-período)
Explanation:
Não encontrei exemplos em português, somente em espanhol, mas não vejo como possa ser diferente:

[DOC] Email: wlamagna (at) hotmail.com
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
El criptoperíodo de cada una de las claves no debe exceder los siete días. ... Para versiones de 80 bits de CAST5, el criptoperíodo de las claves debe ser ...
www.walterlamagna.com.ar/papers/cast/CAST_investigacion.doc

[DOC] COMISION AUDITORIA, SEGURIDAD Y PERICIA DE SISTEMAS DE INFORMACION ...
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
El período para el que se autoriza una clave dada se denomina criptoperíodo. En general, el ciclo de vida de una clave se compone de las siguientes fases: ...
www.hacienda.go.cr/centro/datos/Articulo/LA ESTRUCTURA DE C...
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cryptoperiod
Gad Kohenov
3criptoperíodo (OU cripto-período)rhandler


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
criptoperíodo (OU cripto-período)


Explanation:
Não encontrei exemplos em português, somente em espanhol, mas não vejo como possa ser diferente:

[DOC] Email: wlamagna (at) hotmail.com
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
El criptoperíodo de cada una de las claves no debe exceder los siete días. ... Para versiones de 80 bits de CAST5, el criptoperíodo de las claves debe ser ...
www.walterlamagna.com.ar/papers/cast/CAST_investigacion.doc

[DOC] COMISION AUDITORIA, SEGURIDAD Y PERICIA DE SISTEMAS DE INFORMACION ...
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
El período para el que se autoriza una clave dada se denomina criptoperíodo. En general, el ciclo de vida de una clave se compone de las siguientes fases: ...
www.hacienda.go.cr/centro/datos/Articulo/LA ESTRUCTURA DE C...


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Obrigado!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cryptoperiod


Explanation:
Appears in the DGT from Quebec.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-03-15 14:31:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I thought it was French-English!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-03-15 14:33:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Criptoperiodo like in Spanish?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-03-15 14:34:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hehe! hello Rehandler!

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4