KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Computers: Software

info bulle

Portuguese translation: bolha informativa/balão informativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:info bulle
Portuguese translation:bolha informativa/balão informativo
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

12:24 Jul 4, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
French term or phrase: info bulle
En plaçant le curseur sur une commande ISO, une info-bulle apparaît.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
bolha informativa/balão informativo
Explanation:
Talvez possa ser isto.
Selected response from:

Teresa Sobral Casimiro
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +6bolha informativa/balão informativo
Teresa Sobral Casimiro
4janela de informação
Lúcia Leitão


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +6
bolha informativa/balão informativo


Explanation:
Talvez possa ser isto.

Teresa Sobral Casimiro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: balão informativo
14 mins

agree  Martine COTTARD: sim, como diz a Teresa: balão informativo
27 mins

agree  tierri pimpao
54 mins

agree  Ligia Dias Costa: Balão
1 hr

agree  rhandler: Balão
2 hrs

agree  cecile alves
8 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
janela de informação


Explanation:
Sugestão

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese