KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Computers: Software

facturier

Portuguese translation: contabilista/empresa responsável pela emissão de facturas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:facturier
Portuguese translation:contabilista/empresa responsável pela emissão de facturas
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

12:47 Feb 18, 2009
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / commerce en ligne
French term or phrase: facturier
les commerçants peuvent être des facturiers, un organisme public etc......
Nathalie Tomaz
France
contabilista/empresa responsável pela emissão de facturas
Explanation:
Tradução do IATE para EN

Termo bookkeeper
Fiabilidade 3 (Fiável)
Data 24/09/2003
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4contabilista/empresa responsável pela emissão de facturas
Mariana Moreira
4 +1copiador de facturas
Carla Lopes


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contabilista/empresa responsável pela emissão de facturas


Explanation:
Tradução do IATE para EN

Termo bookkeeper
Fiabilidade 3 (Fiável)
Data 24/09/2003


Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Meneses
1 hr
  -> Maria, obrigada

agree  Lúcia Leitão: Concordo. Também encontrei a expressão "responsável pela facturação"
1 hr
  -> Lúcia, obrigada

agree  Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
2 hrs
  -> Vasco, obrigada

agree  Sara Assureira
4 hrs
  -> Sara, obrigada

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
copiador de facturas


Explanation:
Outra sugestão.


Política comercial, Contabilidade [Council]
FR
facturier

PT
copiador de facturas




    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Carla Lopes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
47 mins
  -> Obrigada!