KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Construction / Civil Engineering

"Coactivité"

Portuguese translation: coactividade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:coactivité
Portuguese translation:coactividade
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

00:34 Sep 11, 2006
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Segurança e Higiéne
French term or phrase: "Coactivité"
Aparece na frase: "être attentif aux risques de la coactivité"
Helena A
coactividade
Explanation:
do Lat. coactivu


adj.,
que coage;

que impede o livre arbítrio.
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Mariana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4actividades conjuntas e solidáriasLimasalo
3 +1coactividade
Mariana Moreira


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coactivité
coactividade


Explanation:
do Lat. coactivu


adj.,
que coage;

que impede o livre arbítrio.

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada, Mariana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Martins
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Teresa

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actividades conjuntas e solidárias


Explanation:
A minha sugestão.

Limasalo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese