ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Cooking / Culinary

D.L.U.O.

Portuguese translation: Prazo de validade

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:D.L.U.O.
Portuguese translation:Prazo de validade
Entered by: Ivana de Sousa Santos

21:26 Oct 25, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: D.L.U.O.
Na descrição de uma embalagem de molho.

Valor energético: XXX
D.L.U.O.: 12 meses
Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
Prazo de validade
Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

O prazo de validade é o prazo de utilização recomendado pelo fabricante (não significa que o alimento esteja impróprio, mas as suas propriedades não estão garantidas pelo fabricante).
Selected response from:

Catarina Maia
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Prazo de validadeCatarina Maia
4Data Limite para Utilização Optimal
Martine COTTARD


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Data Limite para Utilização Optimal


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Prazo de validade


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

O prazo de validade é o prazo de utilização recomendado pelo fabricante (não significa que o alimento esteja impróprio, mas as suas propriedades não estão garantidas pelo fabricante).

Catarina Maia
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
2 days8 hrs