KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Cosmetics, Beauty

autopompe

Portuguese translation: autobomba


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:autopompe
Portuguese translation:autobomba
Entered by: Aida Gabriel

19:24 Jan 14, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: autopompe
Il s'agit du même produit. La phrase est: "Vaporisateur autopompe sans gaz"
Aida Gabriel
Portugal
autobomba
Explanation:
autopompe= autobomba
Selected response from:

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bombinha (vaporizadora)rhandler
4autobombaFreitas e Silva


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autobomba


Explanation:
autopompe= autobomba

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigado!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bombinha (vaporizadora)


Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos:

MercadoLivre: Perfume Curious 100ml EDP Britney Spears 100 ...
07/10/2007 21:25, por favor confirme se teu produto acompanha a bombinha vaporizadora em seda azul, conforme tuas fotos. Pergunto pois tem uma versão que ...
http://produto.mercadolivre.com.br/MLB-62522752-perfume-curi...

Between Us
A bombinha vaporizadora que ele tem lembra os perfumes do século passado. Quanto custa?! "Meros" R$ 510,00. Admito que existem perfumes importados cheirosos ...
http://jady.weblogger.terra.com.br/200507_jady_arquivo.htm


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8