KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Economics

est engagée dans une démarche de certification

Portuguese translation: encontra-se em processo de certificação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:est engagée dans une démarche de certification
Portuguese translation:encontra-se em processo de certificação
Entered by: marcelino

16:40 Jul 4, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Economics
French term or phrase: est engagée dans une démarche de certification
L'entreprise X est engagée dans une démarche de certification ISO
marcelino
Portugal
encontra-se em processo de certificação
Explanation:
A empresa X encontra-se em processo de certificação ISO.
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6encontra-se em processo de certificação
Martine COTTARD
4 +1está envolvida num processo de certificação
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
está envolvida num processo de certificação


Explanation:
uma sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo MILANI: C'est la bonne suggestion. Si c'est pour le Brésil: "está envolvida em processo de certificação"
26 mins
  -> Obrigada, Leonardo

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
encontra-se em processo de certificação


Explanation:
A empresa X encontra-se em processo de certificação ISO.

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Peters
2 mins
  -> obrigada Katarina

agree  rhandler: É como se diz com freqüência em português.
2 mins
  -> obrigada Rhandler!

agree  Riogirl: também acho
15 mins
  -> obrigada Magali

agree  Isabel Vidigal
2 hrs
  -> obrigada Isabel!

agree  Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
2 hrs
  -> obrigada LMCO!

agree  cristina estanislau
3 hrs
  -> obrigada cristina