KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

rythme de croisière

Portuguese translation: velocidade de cruzeiro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rythme de croisière
Portuguese translation:velocidade de cruzeiro
Entered by: Fernando Guerra

18:23 Feb 6, 2009
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: rythme de croisière
"La classe de seconde a désormais son rythme de croisière."
Fernando Guerra
France
velocidade de cruzeiro
Explanation:
Sem comentários.
Selected response from:

Carla Guerreiro
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5velocidade de cruzeiro
Carla Guerreiro
5 +1ritmo de cruzeiro
Isabel Peck


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
velocidade de cruzeiro


Explanation:
Sem comentários.

Carla Guerreiro
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Lopes
7 mins

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
7 mins

agree  Jorge Freire
20 mins

agree  Cláudia Balduino
16 hrs

agree  Teresa Borges
16 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ritmo de cruzeiro


Explanation:
Sugestão

Isabel Peck
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins: Também concordo com a sua resposta, mas sugiro "ritmo à velocidade de cruzeiro".
7 mins