KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

descendre en butée

Portuguese translation: descê-lo até ao batente


13:24 Oct 26, 2006
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: descendre en butée
No contexto :"soulever l'appareil de quelques millimètres et le descendre en butée".
rguerra
Portuguese translation:descê-lo até ao batente
Explanation:
Regina, seria esta a minha opção:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Creio que esta é a sugestão que mais se adapta ao contexto geral. Obrigada pela ajuda Mariana, bem como à Gabriela e Dianasal!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1abaixá-lo até o fimDiana Salama
4descê-lo até ao batente
Mariana Moreira
4baixar até ao fundo
Gabriela Frazao


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
baixar até ao fundo


Explanation:
rebaixar, descer...

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le descendre en butée
abaixá-lo até o fim


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

Diana Salama
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota Moncada
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Lota

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
descê-lo até ao batente


Explanation:
Regina, seria esta a minha opção:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Creio que esta é a sugestão que mais se adapta ao contexto geral. Obrigada pela ajuda Mariana, bem como à Gabriela e Dianasal!