KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

consigne

Portuguese translation: valores de referência


16:48 Feb 20, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: consigne
Exemplos:

Modification temporaire de la consigne de température.

Pour restaurer les profils d’origine (paramètres d’utilisation) et les consignes de température, effectuez un appui long (supérieur à 3 secondes) à l’aide d’une pointe de stylo, sur cette partie.

Obrigada!
CristinaPereira
Portuguese translation:valores de referência
Explanation:
penso que o texto se refere a "valeur de consigne". Ver tradução no IATE.
Selected response from:

Rosa Alves
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Rosa, e a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1directivasNathalie Tomaz
4 +1recomendações
Martine COTTARD
4instruçãoFreitas e Silva
3valores de referênciaRosa Alves


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
directivas


Explanation:
directivas relativas à temperatura

uma sugestão

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Obrigada !

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instrução


Explanation:
.

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recomendações


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGustavo Trad: Je dirais aussi "padrões de temperatura"
1 day39 mins
  -> Olá Gustavo, obrigada!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valores de referência


Explanation:
penso que o texto se refere a "valeur de consigne". Ver tradução no IATE.

Rosa Alves
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada, Rosa, e a todos