KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

arrêt arrière

Portuguese translation: dispositivo anti-retorno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:arrêt arrière
Portuguese translation:dispositivo anti-retorno
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

19:27 Mar 7, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
French term or phrase: arrêt arrière
Tout en poussant la tige d’éjection vers l’outil, déplacer
l’anneau arrière vers l’arrêt arrière et serrer la vis sans tête.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
dispositivo anti-retorno
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5batente traseiroghostwriter-BR
4 +1dispositivo anti-retornoFreitas e Silva


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispositivo anti-retorno


Explanation:
.

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
39 mins
  -> Obrigado, Henrique.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
batente traseiro


Explanation:
auto-explicativo

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese