KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

dégagement

Portuguese translation: libertação


08:13 Apr 28, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
French term or phrase: dégagement
dégagement de l’axe U après chargement de la pièce
Nathalie Tomaz
France
Portuguese translation:libertação
Explanation:
mas pode alterar a frase, e utilizar um verbo:

libertar, desprender, soltar, afastar...
Boa sorte!
Selected response from:

Sandrinha
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3libertação
Sandrinha
4 +1afastamento
Martine COTTARD
4separação
Maria Meneses
3soltar
msidarus


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
libertação


Explanation:
mas pode alterar a frase, e utilizar um verbo:

libertar, desprender, soltar, afastar...
Boa sorte!

Sandrinha
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: ou desobstrução
7 mins

agree  Gustavo Silva
2 hrs

agree  rhandler
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
afastamento


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Gamito
48 mins
  -> obrigada Isabel!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
separação


Explanation:
para evitar o contacto entre duas peças ou separar duas partes da mesma peça ou deixar passar uma peça por um determinado sítio

Maria Meneses
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soltar


Explanation:
eu penso que soltar ou desprender é mais adequado e penso que ficaria melhor qualquer coisa do género:

"soltar o eixo U depois de inserir a peça"

em especial que são instruções...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-04-28 12:16:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

se são instruções...

msidarus
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4