KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

embout

Portuguese translation: bico


15:17 Oct 26, 2006
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: embout
Contexto: produção de cimento

Utilisation de pet coke a 8% de soufre

Le four peut travailler avec la production nominal.
Augmentation de % combustible dans le Pré.
Augmentation de la vitesse de travaille du four.
Réduction de la vitesse du exhausteur du four.
Augmentation de 50ºC de la température du gaz CI.
Besoin du flamme plus rigide. (**embout radial -10).
Gabriela Matias
Portugal
Portuguese translation:bico
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3bico
Clauwolf
3adaptador
Diatom


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bico


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deoceli MENDES
3 mins
  -> merci

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
19 mins
  -> merci

agree  Diana Salama
1 hr
  -> merci

3 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adaptador


Explanation:
en mécanique

Diatom
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench