KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Produits vracs et pulvérulents

Portuguese translation: produtos/materiais a granel/em bruto e pulverulentos


10:07 Jul 3, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: Produits vracs et pulvérulents
Produits conditionnés, Produits vracs et pulvérulents...

Tema: Transporte e Logística
marcelino
Portugal
Portuguese translation:produtos/materiais a granel/em bruto e pulverulentos
Explanation:
Term: mercadoria pulverulenta
Reference: R.Apóstolo,Eng.Civil,Gabinete de Estudos Ferroviários

vrac dependendo do contexto pode significar a granel ou materiais em bruto

:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2produtos/materiais a granel/em bruto e pulverulentos
Mariana Moreira
3 +2produtos a granel e em pó
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
produtos/materiais a granel/em bruto e pulverulentos


Explanation:
Term: mercadoria pulverulenta
Reference: R.Apóstolo,Eng.Civil,Gabinete de Estudos Ferroviários

vrac dependendo do contexto pode significar a granel ou materiais em bruto

:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida Gabriel
4 mins
  -> Obrigada, Aida

agree  Isabel Gamito
29 mins
  -> Obrigada, Isabel

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
produtos a granel e em pó


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> obrigada rhandler

agree  Katarina Peters
3 hrs
  -> thanks katarina