KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Finance (general)

prospects

Portuguese translation: potenciais clientes / clientes potenciais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prospects
Portuguese translation:potenciais clientes / clientes potenciais
Entered by: Ivana de Sousa Santos

02:24 May 22, 2005
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: prospects
"Le taux global d'acceptation système sur les prospects et les clients récents progresse de 5%"
Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
potenciais clientes / clientes potenciais
Explanation:
PETIT ROBERT
prospect: Anglic. Public. Client potentiel d'une entreprise.
Selected response from:

Joana Simão
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Joana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3potenciais clientes / clientes potenciais
Joana Simão
5perspectivasrhandler
4prospectados / potenciais
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
potenciais clientes / clientes potenciais


Explanation:
PETIT ROBERT
prospect: Anglic. Public. Client potentiel d'une entreprise.


Joana Simão
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada, Joana.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Rodrigues
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Jorge.

agree  Carla Araújo
16 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Carla.

agree  Mariana Moreira
1 day13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mariana.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perspectivas


Explanation:
"A taxa global de aceitação do sistema para as perspectivas e clientes recentes aumenta em 5%"

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 64

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prospectados / potenciais


Explanation:
Creio serem os clientes prospectados ou potenciais

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8