KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Finance (general)

repli

Portuguese translation: retirada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:repli
Portuguese translation:retirada
Entered by: rhandler

02:26 May 22, 2005
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: repli
"Le vendredi, l'entreprise a reçu un avertissement de risque de coupure d'électricité qui déclenche en dernière seconde le repli sur notre site de backup".
Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
retirada
Explanation:
No sentido de demanda aumentada sobre o "backup" em virtude do aviso de risco de corte de eletricidade.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Obrigada, Rhandler. Reparei depois que este termo já existe em glossário, por isso não o vou colocar novamente.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1retiradarhandler
4passagem
Joana Simão


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retirada


Explanation:
No sentido de demanda aumentada sobre o "backup" em virtude do aviso de risco de corte de eletricidade.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Obrigada, Rhandler. Reparei depois que este termo já existe em glossário, por isso não o vou colocar novamente.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Henrique

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
passagem


Explanation:
No sentido de se "retirar" do sistema normal para o sistema de backup.

Joana Simão
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12