KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Finance (general)

règles de place

Portuguese translation: prática usual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:règles de place
Portuguese translation:prática usual
Entered by: Sandra Baptista

16:04 Aug 6, 2006
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: règles de place
La règle de place veut que le cours soit un multiple de 0,05 EUR.

XXXXX initiera le règlement conformément aux règles de place.
Sandra Baptista
Portugal
prática usual
Explanation:
Uma ideia.

Boa sorte.
Selected response from:

Robert Forstag
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1prática usualRobert Forstag
3regras de praçaLimasalo


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regras de praça


Explanation:
Sugestão, a confirmar.

Limasalo
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prática usual


Explanation:
Uma ideia.

Boa sorte.

Robert Forstag
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
5 hrs
  -> Muito obrigado, Henrique.