KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Finance (general)

scoring

Portuguese translation: pontuação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:scoring
Portuguese translation:pontuação
Entered by: rhandler

18:30 Jan 15, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: scoring
Formation des équipes locales de nos filiales aux techniques de scoring et reporting
Nathalie Tomaz
France
pontuação
Explanation:
Vem direto do inglês: to score
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pontuaçãorhandler
4avaliação
Martine COTTARD
4concretizaçãoFreitas e Silva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concretização


Explanation:
sugg

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avaliação


Explanation:
Oui, en portugais !

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pontuação


Explanation:
Vem direto do inglês: to score

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
8 mins
  -> Obrigado, Jorge!

agree  Sandrinha
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Sandrinha!

agree  Deoceli MENDES
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Deoceli!