KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Finance (general)

débité

Portuguese translation: débito


14:49 Mar 6, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / comptes
French term or phrase: débité
Vous ne serez donc pas débité automatiquement à la prochaine échéance
tierri pimpao
France
Portuguese translation:débito
Explanation:
Assim, não lhe será feito um débito automático quando ocorrer o próximo vencimento.
Selected response from:

Rui Domingues
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1debitados
lenapires
4 +1débito
Rui Domingues


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
debitados


Explanation:
A minha sugestão!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-03-06 14:53:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "debitado/a"

lenapires
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Silva
33 mins
  -> Obrigado windblast

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
débito


Explanation:
Assim, não lhe será feito um débito automático quando ocorrer o próximo vencimento.

Rui Domingues
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Alves
2 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Freitas e Silva