KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Finance (general)

taux immobilier

Portuguese translation: juro hipotecário


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:taux immobilier
Portuguese translation:juro hipotecário
Entered by: Carla Lopes

16:26 Feb 3, 2009
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: taux immobilier
C'est écrit dans la cellule d'un tableau
Aida Gabriel
Portugal
juro hipotecário
Explanation:
IATE e várias refs. na Internet
Selected response from:

Carla Lopes
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5juro hipotecário
Carla Lopes
4 +1taxas imobiliáriasFátima Cruz
4Taxa de juro empréstimo hipotecário
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
juro hipotecário


Explanation:
IATE e várias refs. na Internet


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Carla Lopes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
16 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
51 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
59 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taxas imobiliárias


Explanation:
..

Fátima Cruz
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
4 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Taxa de juro empréstimo hipotecário


Explanation:
muito frequente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minutes (2009-02-03 16:54:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trata-se do Euribor + spread (termo muito utilizado dado que as taxas de juro sao muitas das vezes variaveis)

tierri pimpao
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19