KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Food & Drink

Birre

Portuguese translation: cerveja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Birre
Portuguese translation:cerveja
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

13:08 Dec 2, 2004
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Food & Drink
French term or phrase: Birre
Estoy traduciendo un romance del español para el portugués, amigos estan conversando comiendóse pizzas y bebiendo "birre". Cervezas?
Sandrinha
cerveja
Explanation:
birra (italiano)
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6cerveja
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1cerveja
Ana Almeida


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cerveja


Explanation:
birra (italiano)

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joao Vieira
11 mins

agree  Clauwolf: salud!
26 mins

agree  Carla Araújo
32 mins

agree  Céline Godinho: Sobrou alguma coisa? lol ;)
1 hr

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 hrs

agree  Hildapinheiro
2 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cerveja


Explanation:
Vai para aqui uma grande confusão de idiomas, Sandrine!

Birra é italina.

Consulte
http://www.felipex.com.br/cerveja.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-12-02 13:29:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eu queria dizer italiano

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2004-12-02 13:30:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Outro site que poderá escalrecê-la

http://www.pourshins.com/culinary/cul_italian/beverage_it.ht...

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hildapinheiro: veja no site birraworld (BIRRA WORLD. LA PÁGINA DE LAS BIRRAS. ... HOLA A TODOOS!! EN ESTA PÁGINA TENÉIS TODO
2 hrs