KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Government / Politics

saisine

Portuguese translation: consulta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:saisine
Portuguese translation:consulta
Entered by: Deolindo

08:54 Apr 25, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
French term or phrase: saisine
la mise en place d'un mécanisme rendant la saisine du Parlement Pan-Africain obligatoire dans certains domaines de compétences
Deolindo
Angola
consulta
Explanation:
se dit dans le cas du Parlement
Selected response from:

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1consulta
Teresa Borges
4 +1consulta
Cosmonipolita
4consulta (ao Parlamento...)
Martine COTTARD


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consulta


Explanation:
se dit dans le cas du Parlement

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consulta (ao Parlamento...)


Explanation:
implementação de um mecanismo obrigando à consulta ao Parlamento....

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consulta


Language variant: PT(pt)

Explanation:
Trata-se da apresentação de um acto a uma assembleia para emissão de parecer

Example sentence(s):
  • ce rapport comprend un exposé des motifs non soumis au vote, des visas rappelant les conditions de la saisine du Parlement également non soumis au vote
  • o relatório em causa inclui uma exposição de motivos não submetida a votação, um preâmbulo que recorda as condições da consulta do Parlamento, também não submetido a votação
Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
28 mins
  -> Obrigada!