KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Internet, e-Commerce

chat visio

Portuguese translation: chat em videoconferência


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chat visio
Portuguese translation:chat em videoconferência
Entered by: Ivana de Sousa Santos

02:55 Mar 22, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
French term or phrase: chat visio
chat em videoconferência?

obrigada dd já
Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
chat em videoconferência
Explanation:
Eu traduziria assim...
Selected response from:

Carla Guerreiro
France
Grading comment
Obrigada. :0)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5chat em videoconferência
Carla Guerreiro
4 +1video chat/videopapo
Roger Chadel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
video chat/videopapo


Explanation:
Existem estes dois termos já bastante aceitos, pelo menos no Brasil. Imagino que seja a mesma coisa em Portugal

Roger Chadel
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marlua
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marlua

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chat em videoconferência


Explanation:
Eu traduziria assim...

Carla Guerreiro
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Obrigada. :0)