KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Journalism

sans état d'âme

Portuguese translation: sem (grande) convicção


17:16 Apr 2, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Journalism
French term or phrase: sans état d'âme
contexto:
en 1979, ils adhèrent sans état d'âme à cette doctrine.

Obrigado
José Crespo
Portuguese translation:sem (grande) convicção
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Excelente. É isso mesmo Martine.
obrigado a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sem (grande) convicção
Martine COTTARD
4sem muita animação
Clauwolf
3sem sentir afinidade com
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sem muita animação


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2008-04-02 17:18:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou entusiasmo


Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sem (grande) convicção


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Excelente. É isso mesmo Martine.
obrigado a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Gamito
13 hrs
  -> obrigada Isabel!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sem sentir afinidade com


Explanation:
talvez...

Katarina Peters
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish