KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

apport du fond

Portuguese translation: transmissão do fundo (de comércio) ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:apport du fond
Portuguese translation:transmissão do fundo (de comércio) ...
Entered by: rhandler

01:07 Dec 2, 2004
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: apport du fond
"Le présent contrat sera résilié de plein droit et à tout moment dans l'hypothèse où XXX cesserait pour une raison quelconque d'assumer la direction effective de son fonds de commerce, notamment à la suite de cession, licitation, sous location, mise en gérance ou *APPORT DU FONDS* à un tiers".

transmissão???
Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
transmissão do fundo (de comércio) ...
Explanation:
É exatamente o que você pensou.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4transmissão do fundo (de comércio) ...rhandler
5aporte de fundos
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
transmissão do fundo (de comércio) ...


Explanation:
É exatamente o que você pensou.

rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
35 mins
  -> Obrigado, Gabriela

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Henrique

agree  Ana Almeida
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ana

agree  Céline Godinho
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Céline

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aporte de fundos


Explanation:
Aporte de fundos
http://216.239.39.104/search?q=cache:xhVtHKUY3c0J:www.eco.un...

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4